Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from August, 2018

Footloose Journeys Pune

Address : The Den, Plot No. 16, Alankar Society, Lane No. 2, Karve Nagar, Near Alankar Police Station, Pune 411 052, MH, India

Phone :  097658 98733 | 091587 98301

Email :   explore@footloosejourneys.com
https://footloosejourneys.com/contact-us/

Plot No. 16, Alankar Society, Lane No. 2, Karve Nagar, Near Alankar Police Station
Pune, Maharashtra 411052

https://www.facebook.com/FootlooseJourneys/

Z-Bac Adventure Institute Pvt. Ltd

Z Bac Adventure Site
Sutarwadi, Yeral Road,
Off. Mumbai – Goa Highway,
Kolad, Roha – Dist. Raigad.
http://www.zbacadventures.co.in/how-to-reach.html
https://www.facebook.com/zbacadventures/

Telephone
952194- 255198 / 197
02194-690403

Telephone
022-25013474
022-64640041
+91-8425898088 / +91 8419988080

Z-Bac Adventures Pvt. Ltd.
Office No. 31, Platinum Mall,
Near BMC Office, Jawahar Road,
Ghatkopar (E), Mumbai 400 077
India.

For Family and Friends Outing contact
Vandana Soliya
+91-8425898088
022-25013474
7208040041
Email: zbac@vsnl.net

For Z-Bac's Adventure Consultancy and safety
Capt. Swaminathan
+91 9821163794

For Training and assessment contact
Mr. Puneet Amin
+91 8419988088
Mr. Prasad Deole
+91 98211 87608
Miss. Shruti Agarwal
+91 8419988080
Email: training@zbacadventures.co.in Email: events@zbacadventures.co.in

Email
zbac@vsnl.net

Mountain Quest Pune

MOUNTAIN QUEST offers classic treks in our beloved country which is no less than heaven on earth. Starting one day treks in Sahyadri we move up to Himalayan Treks. We undertake corporate events, jungle safaris, adventure activities viz. rock climbing, rappelling, river crossing, rafting, paragliding etc. For nature enthusiasts, we offer wildlife camps, Safaris in National Parks and Sanctuaries, Bird watching and Nature trails. We do undertake special treks as per your convenience as well. Family trekking is our specialty.

CONTACT INFO
Sonali Moghe – +91 9881153573
Shailesh Bhide – +91 9922449603
Vishwanath G – +91 9422304915
Mandar Bhide – +91 9822046883
Sameer Mulay – +91 9822657239

mountainquestpune@gmail.com

http://www.mountainquest.co.in/

https://www.facebook.com/MQPUNE/

Globetrotter

Globetrotter is a new generation of travel and welcomes who believe in exploring the unexplored, living the real leisure and quality experience.
Rest all your worries aside, be it weekend group tours, glorious International trips, unpredicted solo trips, irresistible backpacking trip with your crazy gang or super romantic honeymoon; Globetrotter is here to crafts fun loving itinerary and make you fall in love with local experience and astonishing detours on your vacation !
Those who wish to seek Outdoors,
Make discomfort their Comfort,
Compliment the Solitude Nature and 
Live the Real Experience ! 
Then Globetrotter is what exactly you are looking for !
We believe in beaten tracks, happily infected travelbugs and bag full of happening memories making travel at your ease 📷:D
-Globetrotter

Karishma Shraddha Joshi
 08652324850|08219006102  globetrotterofficials@gmail.com
https://www.facebook.com/Globetrotter-2178413852446983/
Ms. Karishma Joshi

GlobeTrotter | Founder

Email: globetrott…

Trek survivors

Mandar Mohape : 9768903167
Prasad Mhasakar: 9975779454
Sandesh Mulik:  7666685701
Vaibhav Gilbile: 9594148514

​​Email: treksurvivors@gmail.com
Facebook  Page: https://m.facebook.com/Treksurvivors-481111898913622/
Instagram: http://instagram.com/treksurvivors
Twittert: twitter.com/TrekSurvivors
 Working Hours

​Weekdays :- 10 am to 6 pm
Saturday :- 10 am to 4 pm

https://www.facebook.com/treksurvivors/
https://treksurvivors.weebly.com/contact-us.html

Gadkot - गडकोट - ध्यास संवर्धनाचा

रोहित भालेकर:- ९९६९६९२९६५
सुरज मोहिते:- ८८७९६११४७७

गडकोट-ध्यास संवर्धनाचा परिवार

वेबसाईट- www.gadkot.com

फेसबुक ~https://www.facebook.com/GadkotDsanvardhan/

इंस्टाग्राम ~https://www.instagram.com/p/BfbAuZlgk7f/

युट्यूब - https://youtu.be/M-Tq-prsAKM


More information and contact details: -
Rohit Bhatekar: - 99
66962965 Suraj Mohite: - 887 9 611477

Family of Gadkod-Dhyak Conservation
GadkotDsanvardhan

Website - www.gadkot.com

फेसबुक ~https://www.facebook.com/GadkotDsanvardhan/

Instagram ~ https://www.instagram.com/p/BfbAuZlgk7f/

YouTube - https://youtu.be/M-Tq-prsAKM

https://www.facebook.com/GadkotDsanvardhan/

The Ecstasy Hub

For more details contact :
Sayali - 9665487833
Eshaan - 85510 85370
https://www.facebook.com/theEcsstasyHub/


Raje Manor, CTS No.675, Karvenagar
Pune, Maharashtra 411052
http://www.theecstasyhub.com/

Evergreen Seekers

For booking and further details contact:


Smit Veer : 8652827550
https://www.facebook.com/smit.veer
Himanshu Gupta : 9967449717
manager at Evergreen Seekers
https://www.facebook.com/Himanshu9619
Devang Kadvekar:7718031411

ADDRESS
N. M. Joshi Marg, Elphinstone
Bhavani Mata, A/5, First Floor
Near Deepak Cinema
Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013
India
Page created - April 6, 2018

https://www.facebook.com/evergreenseekers/
https://evergreenseekers.business.site/

The Voyager Crew

THE VOYAGER CREW

P: 7738009181/7303109898
Email add : thevoyagercrew@gmail.com
Contact Person:
Mohit Narkhede Phone:077380 09181
• CO-FOUNDER : The Voyager Crew
https://mohitnarkhede.wixsite.com/mohit1792
Swapnil Sajekar Phone:073031 09898
Ketan Mundhe Phone:077092 56793
Siddhesh Hattargi Phone:096992 81624

Mohit (77380 09181)
Ketan ( 77092 56793)
Siddhesh (96992 81624)
Swapnil (7303109898)

7738009181 / 7303109898 / 9137437142
Registration:✅
Call Or WhatsApp at
mohit 7738009181 /
swapnil  7303109898 /
siddesh 09699281624/
ketan07709256793
Team- The Voyager Crew
Page created - November 15, 2015

https://www.facebook.com/thevoyagercrew/

 The Voyager Crew
 Office: 01,Sulochana Niketan,
Singh Nagar , Khopat ,
Thane (WEST)
Pin Code : 400 601
 7738009181/7303109898
 thevoyagercrew@gmail.com
http://thevoyagercrew.com/#contact

D302, Ashok Vatika, Sunil Nagar, Dombivli East, Mumbai - 421201, Near Maruti Mahadev Building
Office: 01,Sulochana Niketan,
Singh Nagar , Khopat , Thane (WEST)
Pin Code…

GET OUT ADVENTURES

For more details visit our website:
www.getoutadventures.in ▶If you have any query feel free to contact us at

contact@getoutadventures.in
Getoutadventures
🔽Punit : +91-7021005154
🔽Tejas : +91-9029107931

So why sitting in... Lets GetOut!

Regards,
GetOutAdventures Team
Page created - July 12, 2015

https://www.facebook.com/GETOUTADVENTURES.IN/

Say Hello To The Team
Minds Behind Getout Adventures!

Punit Wagle
CO-FOUNDER
He Is An Electrical Engineer From Mumbai University Who Has Inculcated Trekking As A Hobby At A Young Age. Lives In Thane, Maharashtra. His Love For Outdoors Is The Key Element For Getout.

Tejas Parab
CO-FOUNDER
HE Is An Electrical Engineer From Mumbai University. Stays At Kalyan , Maharashtra.He Has His Own Travelling V-Blog And Is Trek Enthusiast. HE Has A Fine Interest In Photography And Outdoors.

http://www.getoutadventures.in/#footer

NPH Dwelling Sahyadri - NPH Trekkers

For more details contact
Parag 9029578487
Nishant Rane 9167977087
https://www.facebook.com/NPH-Trekkers-269435360129887/
Group Leaders NameParag Kambli, Nishant Rane
Groups leaders contact no7021920443, 9167977087
पराग ज्ञानदेव कांबळी 9029578487
https://www.facebook.com/parag.kambli.7
Nishant Rane  9167977087
https://www.facebook.com/nish9869

Way2Adventure

For Group Booking call :-
Rachana J. +91-9975859891
Sunil D. +91-997581779

For Solo Booking
Kumar P. +91- 9623968848
https://www.facebook.com/way2adventure/

Way2Adventure Omkar Niwas, Jawalkar Nagar, Near Kalpataru Society, Pimple Gurav, Pune, Maharashtra 411061
+91 99758 59891
contact@way2adventure.com
http://way2adventure.com/about-us/

The Heel Strikers

*Contact* :-
Raj Gada: +917303779201
Akshay Doshi :+919022639243
Vishal Shah : +918080184349

jainam shah - +8169635062

*Akshay Doshi* - +919022639243
https://www.facebook.com/The-Heel-Strikers-267916327127676/

RAP Adventures

last active jan 2018

For more details kindly contact on 7506058423
For Queries Contact📱:
Ranjan - +918108713512
Parag - +917506058423

Ranjan Kumar Dilip Panigrahi
Kandivali
Mumbai, Maharashtra 400101
Page created - July 20, 2018

https://www.facebook.com/RAPadventures/

Adventure Echoes

Adventure Echoes
Contact us at : 09881508546/ 07588220033.
Garage F,Akhil Society,Near Dashabhuja Ganpati Mandir,179 Karve Road,Pune-411038
Pune, Maharashtra 411038
https://www.facebook.com/AdventureEchoes/

Contact :

Girish Kulkarni : 09881508546
Anu Jagdale : 07620217494
Tanay Deshpande : 07588220033

-Team Adventure Echoes

https://allevents.in/kadus/adventure-camp-at-ananda-valley/630630063649067

Sahyadri Adventure Club Pune

Contact Neelesh on 7057600905 / Sunil 9850969195/ Dhiraj on 8108535291

For any queries and registrations please What’s app / contact:

 8108535291 (Dhiraj Sonawane) / Bunny Dayma ( 9975999977)/ Neelesh( 9420729320)
 Bunny (9975999977) / Dhiraj (8108535291) / Neelesh ( 7057600905) #Sahyadri Adventure Club

Neelesh : 7057600905 Sunil :9850969195
Bunny : 9975999977 Dhiraj: 8108535291
https://www.facebook.com/sahyadriadventureclub/?ref=br_rs

SAC ( @sahyadri_adventure_club ), an institution, a now enters in its fourth year. Last 3 years has been exciting, mersmerising and the family has grown from a mere 3 to 4 members to a humongous 20,000 + members. This club intiated by our three founding members @nilesh.kakde ( an apt marketing professional), @Dhiraj Sonawane ( Data Analayst by profession) and @bunnydayma ( Chemical Engineer pursuing his career in a MNC) who met accidentally, found a common ground of passion and interest which ultimately resulted in the formation of this wonderful instit…

NorthHikers Pune

NorthHikers is a touring company based in Pune. We pride ourselves on creating memorable and safe experiences for you and your travel companions. We offers Trekking and Camping in Uttarakand, Himanchal Pradesh and Sahyadri (Maharashtra).

 +91 89757 50418
Booking Enquiries
 +91 89757 50418
Post Booking Questions
 +91 97655 32004
Payment Queries

Rajveer Palace Phase 1
Rajaveer Palace Phase 1, Pimple Saudagar, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411027



http://www.northhikers.com/contact
bella casa, Sus
Pune, Maharashtra 411021

https://www.facebook.com/northhikers/?ref=br_rs

Pune Travel Club

Contact :
Parag: 8411898409
Kaustubh: 75885 59977
Pune Travel Club: 9158990529 (Whatsapp)
https://www.facebook.com/PuneTravelClub/
http://punetravelclub.com/ The Pune Travel Club (PTC) is a non-profit, volunteer based group which organizes outdoor, sports, green and social events throughout the year on weekends and weekday mornings. Upcoming events are informed to our members through a mailing list, write-ups on completed events are posted on our blog, ongoing member discussions happen in our Facebook group.
PTC is a place where like-minded, nature loving and outdoor passionate souls come together in a open, volunteering environment, overcoming challenges together as a team, breaking out of oneself physical and mental boundaries, coming out as friends for life and recharged human beings with a different perspective on life. The non-profit nature of equal cost sharing and volunteering based environment focusing on a shared passion brings out the best in people. http://punetravelclub.co…

Morya Trekkers - मोरया ट्रेकर्स

For Registration and any further inquiry, Kindly contact on below given numbers :📞

1. Akshay Pathari - 7276710246.
2. Sonia Bangera - 8451862539.
3. Dipak Radhe - 8879934495.

Dipak Radhe - 7710838664.

Morya Trekkers - मोरया ट्रेकर्स facebook
https://www.facebook.com/Morya-Trekkers-मोरया-ट्रेकर्स-253079288580822/

Foot Trails

PAYMENT DETAILS*

Account holder name :- Rohit Pravin Kadam
IFSC code :- KKBK0000631
Account no :- 7212132673
OR
Paytm:- +919004688449

Contact 📞
Yash karekar - 9930604281/8356947158
Pratik sancheti-9833868830
Sarvesh jawale-9769384558

https://www.facebook.com/Foot-Trails-1099322356835553/

EvenTokri Nashik

*📕🖊🤳registration Contact*:-
👓Nashik
Sagar-9822207003
Vishu- 9765560212

👟Mumbai
Ayush-9969119699
Abhay-9820814133

🔦Pune
Kaustabh-9922941247


13,malini gardens,canada corner
Nasik 422002
https://www.facebook.com/EvenTokri-809242299207794/

Tripper Journeys

Interested people, pl contact me on 9892691821.
https://www.facebook.com/Tripperjourneys/
Shweta Gangaram Bandbe
A-103, Varad Apartment, Manvel Pada Road, Virar East
+91 989 269 1821
booking@tripperjourneys.com
http://tripperjourneys.com/contact/

The Nomadic Quest

The Nomadic Quest
577/A Govind Kunj, 2nd Floor,
Khushaldas Parekh Marg, Matunga,
Mumbai - 400019. INDIA
Tel: (022) 2416 2488
Email: info@thenomadicquest.com
Website: www.thenomadicquest.com
Page created - December 5, 2011

https://www.facebook.com/thenomadicquest/

Walk to Conquer

Aniket 7045664285 call
8976815814 whatsapp

1- Aniket Khaire- +91 8976815814
https://www.facebook.com/aniket.khaire3
New Panvel
Panvel
https://www.facebook.com/walktoconquer/
https://walktoconquer.wordpress.com

Nature Nest - NEM - Nostalgia Event Managers

Namrata Barve
9022360421

Prasad Mahajan
9769193111

Email - naturenest@nostagliaevents.in

Nature Nest - NEM - Nostalgia Event Managers
https://www.facebook.com/naturenesttours/
D8, Shree Dattaprasad CHS, Paranjape B Scheme, Road No. 1
Mumbai, Maharashtra 400057
Page created - February 23, 2014

https://www.facebook.com/NostalgiaEventManagers/

Prasad D. Mahajan
97691 93111 (W)
98678 35635
info@nostalgiaevents.in
www.nostalgiaevents.in

PRASAD MAHAJAN
Founder / Corporate Events and NAture Nest
Experience - 6 Years

Belief - Money is secondary, but customer satisfaction and happiness will always be primary for me.Dont over commit to the client but always deliver more than the client expects.

USP - Planning Minute details and giving a personal touch to each event.

our team
ONKAR AVALASKAR
Operations Head / Wedding Planner
Experience - 5 years

Belief - Deliver the best service - Precision and Perfection are what according to me makes an event stand out.

USP - Dual experience as Hotel Banquet m…

Let's Go Outdoors

mostly tours

Call us at 9920430579
Times Square, Andheri Kurla Road Mumbai, Maharashtra 400059
Page created - November 20, 2015
https://www.facebook.com/letsgooutdoorsindia/
Boardline +91 22 66089626
Mobile +91 99204 30579
Sandesh Lad
https://www.facebook.com/sandesh.lad.79
https://www.instagram.com/sandylad30/
https://letsgooutdoors.in/

gadyatri trekkers गडयात्री.

For Registrations, Contact-
Dhanajay Ambedkar :-7021177401
Akash Kathane :-9137367678

For Further Trek & Tour :- 🚴🏼‍♂
Like us on :- FACEBOOK
www.facebook.com/Gadyatri 👍🏼
Follow us on :-INSTAGRAM
www.instagram.com/gadyatri_trekkers 👆🏼

https://www.facebook.com/gadyatri/

Trek Erants

Shrushti Sonawane : 9987320804.
Samsher Raoshinde : 9699226444.
Atul Mohite : 9833041951.
Prafull Shivgan : 9870894911.
Dev Raoshinde : 8080636305.

 Trek  Erants  हा ट्रेकिंग ग्रुप जोगेश्वरी येथील काही तरुण मुलांनी विशेष उद्देशासाठी तय्यार केला आहे. Trek  Erants हा त्याच्या वैशिष्टामुळे इतर ट्रेकिंग ग्रुप पेक्षा वेगळेपण जपणारा आहे. आम्ही आमच्या डोंगर यात्रा द्वारा जास्तीत जास्त लोकांना निसर्गाच्या सान्निध्यात घेऊन जाउन आपण आपली निसर्गाशी विसरत चाललेलो नाळ पुन्हा मजबूत कशी होईल याचा प्रयत्न करत असतो. तसेच ऐतिहासिक किल्ले, गड , लेण्या तसेच विविध प्रकारच्या वनांचा अभ्यास हि करण्याचा प्रयत्न करतो.

JVLR Road, Jogeshwari East
Mumbai, Maharashtra 400060


By Phone:
Swapnil Shinde : +91 9664455205

Devendr Shinde : +91 9664455206

Satyvan Narkar : +91 9969291951

Sameer Gawde : +91 9773509950

Prafull Shivgan : +91 9870894911




https://trekerants.wordpress.com/about/
Page created - October 26, 2012

https://www.facebook.com/trekmumbai/

Hills and Valleys Tours & Adventures Nashik

Hills and Valleys Tours & Adventures

We are Hills and Valleys Tours, a flagship of Blueberry Tours and Travels Nashik, Maharashtra. We tied our ropes in adventure & tourism industry in 2014

Gangapur road
Nasik 422013

CALL +91 9561440405 | +91 9422976625 info@hillsnvalleys.co.in https://www.facebook.com/hillsandvalleystours/

Break4Trek

Break 4 Trek is started by Sneha Sane and Ninad chande.
It is dedicated for Treks in Sahyadri region...
Established: June 2013
Nihad chande 9819118980
Vaibhav Marathe 9987524378
Vaibhav Sane 9920995271
Sneha Sane 9619463547

For More Details Call Ninad 9819118980 or Sneha 9619463547
https://www.facebook.com/Break4Trek/

Ninad Chande
https://www.facebook.com/ninad.chande

Ratnadurga Mountaineers - Ratnagiri

Ganesh Shashikant Chaugule 9082107801
Jitendra Shinde 9922937880
Shekhar Mukadam 8605800802
Virendra Vanju 9960977333
Netra Rajeshirke 9422430846
Pranjali Chopra 9146120124

Date group was startedMay 12, 1994
Group Leaders NameGanesh S.Chaughule
Groups leaders contact no+919082107801
Qualifications of trek leaderBMC-Nimas

✪अधिक माहितीसाठी व प्रवेशासाठी संपर्क :-✪📞
✪गणेश चौघुले✪:- ९०८२१०७८०१
✪जितेंद्र शिंदे✪ :- ९९२२९३७८८०
✪विरेंद्र वणजु✪ :- ९९६०९७७३३३
✪शेखर मुकादम✪ :- ८६०५८००८०२
✪नेत्रा राजेशिर्के✪ :- ९४२२४३०८४६
✪प्रांजली चोप्रा✪ :- ९१४६१२०१२४
2017

https://www.facebook.com/ratnadurga.mountaineers.1
Contact Details:
Ganesh Chaughule: +91- 9082107801
Jitendra Shinde: +91-9922937880
For bookings from Mumbai ,
Contact
Vikrant Kolape : +91-9819549515
Deep Nachankar : +91-9730232999

C/O Prakash Vastu Bhandar
Ratnagiri 415612
https://www.facebook.com/rmrtn1/
For more details contact :-
Pranjali Chopra 9146120124
Netra Rajeshirke 9422430846
Ganesh Shashikant Chaughule 9082107801
Jitendra Shin…

Offbeat Wanderers

Greeting from Offbeat Wanderers,

Hemant Marathe 9075431016 
For details inquires drop WhatsApp:- +91-9075431016
Nutandeep Bldg no 2, D-101, Badlapur, Thane +91-9075431016 admin@offbeatwanderers.com
http://offbeatwanderers.com/contact-us/ Hemant Marathe Wandering in the Sahyadris since 2008,
https://www.facebook.com/hemant.marathe.9041

 a) Your group name: - Offbeat Wanderers
Page created - August 2, 2017

b) Your group Facebook page: - https://www.facebook.com/pg/offtrailwanderers

c) Link to Face book event which has full details :- https://www.facebook.com/events/895790997287074/?ti=cl

d) Your group website (optional):- www.offbeatwanderers.com

e) Date group started (optional):- 05-08-2017

f) Number of treks done till now: - 60+ (2 Rescue calls Sahyadri / 2 Himalayan bike ride / 2 Himalayan Expedition / 2 Himalayan Treks / 5 Exploration trek in Sahyadri)

g) Name of trek leaders (with links to treks leaders profiles on facebook )



- Mr. Hemant Marathe:-  https://www.facebook.com/hemant.m…

IBEX HIKES Nashik

Contact
9822001253
9823181438


Ibex Hikes, Avishkar 6, Vidyasagar, Narsinha Nagar, Gangapur Road,
Nashik 422013

https://www.facebook.com/ibexhikes/?ref=py_c

Avishkar, 6 Vidyasagar, Narsinha Nagar, Gangapur Road, Nashik – 422 013, Maharashtra, India.

Email: ibexhikes@gmail.com

Contact No: +91 9822001253 | +91 9823181438

http://ibexhikes.com/contact-us/

Aniruddha Jadhav – Founder and Partner

Vainateya Giryarohan Giribhraman Nashik

Vainateya Giryarohan Giribhraman
Vainateya  Trekkers Nashik

मर्यादीत प्रवेश. संपर्क ...
राहूल : ९३७३९००२१९...
अविनाश जोशी: ९९२१२९९३४२.
सुदर्शन:९४२२२५८०५८.

Rahul: 9373900219
Avinash Joshi: 9921299342
Sudarshan: 9422258058

Rahul Sonawane 9373900219
Sudarshan Kulley 9422258058
Bhausaheb Kanamahale 9422247027
Joshi Kaka 9921299342


Second Floor, Vishrambaug Sankul, Opp. Arati Distributers, Behind Chitramandir Cinema, Main Road,
Nasik 422001

https://www.facebook.com/Vainateya-Giryarohan-Giribhraman-229596323764565/

The Mountain Euphoria - TME

☎Contact us on: ☎📱

AKSHAY BAMNOTE
📱9579952778
https://www.facebook.com/akshay.bamnote
GAURAV BANG
📱9096376020
https://www.facebook.com/gaurav.bang.10
MUKESH PATIL
📱8459829572


Mukesh Patil
📱8459829572 /8793828041(old)
📧tmeexplorers@gmail. Com

Page created - December 3, 2014
https://www.facebook.com/tmeexplorers/



Girivihar

Get in touch with Saurabh Pathare (9869252778) for any more queries.


Girivihar
Mr. Parag Lagu
C/O Lagu Bandhu,
206/207, Shilpin Center, G D Ambekar Marg,
Wadala Mumbai 400 031
Tel : 022-2415 0211, 2415 0221
Email: paraglagu@gmail.com

Rock Climbing Camp and Competition Enquiries:
Abhijit Burman (Bong)
8/7 Artist Village, Sector-8, C.B.D, Belapur, Near Apna Bazar,
Navi-Mumbai-400614.
Cell No: 09869615166 (after 1800hrs),
Phone: +91-22-25590158 (Office) 8.30am – 4.00pm (Monday to Friday)
Email: abhijit_bong@rediffmail.com

Franco Linhares
Cell:+91-9869989542  |  E-Mail: francolinhares@yahoo.com
https://www.facebook.com/Girivihar
http://girivihar.org/contact/

GadRangers गड Rangers nashik

For Registration and any further Inquiry,
Contact : 8407975347 / 9765393004 / 9657669378

Suyash Dighe
https://www.facebook.com/gadrangers/

For Registration and any further Inquiry
CONTACT :
📞Bhagyesh Dixit: 9765393004
📞Suyash Dighe: 8407975347
📞 Sanket waje: 8390767425

Via Ferrata Adventure Solutions

CALL US TO JOIN US ON THIS EVENT – 9850887432 | 9850887875


For Whatsapp updates about our events – Send a message to WhatsApp “Adventure Via Ferrata” followed by your “NAME” to 9850887432


5/32/1, Ghule Nagar,, Near vishnupuram Society, Vadgaon Budruk, Sinhgad road,
Pune, Maharashtra 411041

https://www.facebook.com/viaferrata.in/

Explorekar Pune

Nivara Society, Sr.No. 23/11
411043

For booking contact : +91 70300 95053

Sourabh - 77098 82594 (Preferably Call me)  Akshay - 7020006156

(Mumbai) Ajinkya - 8779013908 (Pimpri-Chinchwad) Rohit - 8669699981 (Pune) Chinmay - 9765490801 Mohit - 8669699984 Shardul - 8669699982 Sourabh - 8669699983 https://www.facebook.com/explorekar/

Wild Outdoors Pune

W I L D   O U T D O O R S 
41/3 B, Karve Road, 'Manjula Chambers' 2'nd Floor
Flat No. 2, Next to Hotel Yatri, Paud Phata, Pune - 38
Mobile: 91-9422304068    E-mail: info@wildoutdoors365.com
http://www.wildoutdoors365.com/
https://www.facebook.com/wild.outdoors.5/

Beyond Mountains Pune

Sameer Divekar : 8806600221
Pranav Marathe: 9423450360.
Siddharth Jadhav: 9765393595

https://www.facebook.com/beyondmountainspune/
Contact us for more details:
+91 8806600221 | +91 9765393595
info@beyondmountains.co.in


304, Vastushri Emerald, MadhavBaug,
Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038

Info@Beyondmountains.Co.In
+91 942-3450-360
http://www.beyondmountains.co.in/

Endless Trails Pune

ENDLESS TRAILS​



Contact Number- +919545024544

 Email Id-  theendlesstrails@gmail.com

Website- www.the-endlesstrails.com

                 https://www.the-endlesstrails.com/contact-us
https://www.facebook.com/theendlesstrails/

Stay Delight Pune

Office No. 207, Gera Junction
Lulla Nagar Chowk,
Pune 411 048,
Pune, Maharashtra
   020-4122 8075
http://staydelight.com/about


Contact :9850946516
7620404085
8698588404
020-41228075
https://www.facebook.com/staydelight/

Nature Walk Outdoors Pune

A/10, Ashok Kiran Society, Ashok Path, Off Law College Road, Pune 411004

 +91 8007976337 / 9326823052 / 9766832351

 naturewalkoutdoors@gmail.com
https://www.facebook.com/NaturewalkOutdoors/
http://naturewalkoutdoors.com/

Jeevidha pune

Rajiv Pandit 9421019313
Aniket - 9850812747

1303 Subhashnagar, Ground floor, opp. Bajirao post office, Shukravar peth.
Pune, Maharashtra 411002
https://www.facebook.com/jeevidhaoutdoors/




 with Veena Page, Rajiv Pandit, Pradip Inamdar, Vrunda Pandit, Dharmaraj Patil, Saurabh Pandit and Sudhir Rao.

Trips n Adventures

rahul sachan (7905858261)
                      or 
          manish singh (9807732682)

http://www.tripsnadventures.in/contact-us.html
https://www.facebook.com/tripsnadventures/

Ela Foundation pune

Ela Foundation is a non-government registered charity devoted to nature education and conservation. Some of the major projects executed by us are:

EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES –:

We conduct the unique ‘Certificate Course in Basic Ornithology’ jointly with M.E.S. Abasaheb Garware College, Pune. The course is running since 2003 and more than 600 participants have completed the course successfully.
We conduct lectures, workshops and audio-visual presentations in urban and rural schools, colleges and institutions to promote nature conservation through education.


For Registration please contact-

Dr.Suruchi Pande - 9881144651
Vaibhav Gandhe - 9689886163
Sachin Haldule - 9766644802
Raghavendra Manavi - 9823468600

Ela Foundation
C-9, Bhosale Park,Sahakarnagar-2 Pune 411009, India
E-Mail info@elafoundation.org


Membership Benefits:-

Highly Informative Pictorial Bird Life Histories Based on Original Research
Awareness Workshops on Key Topics in Ecology and Wildlife at Discount Price
Opportunity to Par…

Flycatcher Adventures Pune

2/3 Erandwane Opp. SNDT college, Karve Road
Pune, Maharashtra 411004

https://www.facebook.com/flycatcheradventures/


Flycatcher Adventures Pvt. Ltd.
2/3, Erandwane, Opp. SNDT College,
Karve Road, Pune 4.

Cell : +91 94206 96345 / +91 98605 78663 / +91 90287 93783 / +91 95956 56718
Email : sales@flycatcheradventures.com

Dhule Address
16, Vinayak Nagar, Wadi-Bhokar Road
Deopur Dhule - 2

Akshyay Pathak
Cell: +91 95884 57881 / +91 77699 89485

Magix Holidays

Honeymoon & Family Packages,
Domestic & Int’l AirTickets
Car Rental & Travel Insurance

Contact :
Aditya 9860578663
Hrishikesh 9420696345
Pallavi 9325904071
Mandar 9028793783

www.flycatcheradventures.com

Email : sales@magixholidays.com / palandetourism@gmail.com
Website : www.magixholidays.com
http://www.flycatcheradventures.com/

Journeys Explore the Road Less Taken

@sushilchikane

Paud Road
Pune, Maharashtra 411007
https://www.facebook.com/JourneysExplore/
Sushil Chikane
Director
+91 9890307271
Flat No. 302, Veeraj Residency, Lane No.10, near Bavdhan Police Station, Pashan-NDA road, Bavdhan, Pune-411021.

http://yourjourneys.co.in/journey/DayOuttoaLateriticPlateauSep18

Travelicious Journeys Pune

Call or WhatsApp:

-Rahul Pakhare: +918856808833
-Juilee Jagtap: +919665561718
-Rohit Baglane: +919850477277

Reach Us: -
-Email: traveliciousjourneys@gmail.Com
-Facebook: www.Facebook.com/TraveliciousJourneys/
-Instagram: @TraveliciousJourneys


Tyremark Holidays

For bookings call +91 9823179191 / +91 98231 79191 / +91 99230 63562 or write us at info@tyremark.com

www.tyremark.com



1417, Sadashiv Peth, Pournima Apartments, Opp. Renuka Swaroop Girls High School
Pune, Maharashtra 411030
https://www.facebook.com/tyremarkholidays/


Tyremark Holidays LLP.
1417 Sadashiv Peth, Pournima Apartments,
Opp. Renuka Swaroop Girls High School,
Lane Adjacent to SP's Biryani House,
Pune, Maharashtra, INDIA 411030.



Phone
+91 9823129191



Mobile
+91 98231 79191
+91 9923063562



Email
info@tyremark.com



Website
www.tyremark.com

Happy Feet Trekkers

For Booking Contact :
Mohit - 8898600970
Kapil - 9773420203
Nikunj - 9702011046
Kushal - 9664636848
(If call not answered then drop a message or Whatsapp text)

Nikunj Savla - 9702011046
Kushal Shah - 9664636848
Kapil Moryani - 97734 20203


https://www.facebook.com/happyfeettrekkers

Trekker's Adda

Deepesh:9819595982
Parth:9821477713


Siddharth - 9930420964
Veer – 8446004865
Office- 022 65919192

https://trekkersaddasite.wordpress.com/
https://www.facebook.com/TrekkingGuys/

Trek Panda

Register contact
Sunny Chordia - 8888771773
Mansi-9653272960
Pushkar-9673951222


Happy trekking!
www.Instagram.com/trek_panda

www.Facebook.com/trekpanda
www.instagram.com/trek_panda
https://www.facebook.com/groups/224297734979507/
www.facebook.com/trek_panda

Tararani Expeditions Kolhapur (T.R.E.K.)

Tararani Expeditions Kolhapur (T.R.E.K.)
ताराराणी एक्सपिडिशन्स,कोल्हापूर
Ajinkya: 9604003993
📱Shreyash: 9922838272
📱Gaurav: 7038034400
📱Rohan: 9623319026


Contact Details For Registration:
Shivani: 7887932774
Rohan: 9623319026
Ajinkya: 9604003993
Gaurav: 7038034400
Suraj: 9890248464
Tararani Expeditions Kolhapur
Rohan Ashok Ghatage
https://www.facebook.com/tararani.expeditions.kolhapur/

JATIVANT BHATAKE SAIR ETIHASACHI

जातिवंत भटके सैर इतिहासाची
Pramod - 9833564478
Abhijeet - 9969696102

Pramod Teli :- 9833564478
Abhijeet Veer :- 9969696102 (whatsapp available)
https://www.facebook.com/jativantbhatkesairetihaschi/

Vijay - 9773783932

Zenith Trek Diaries

Contact :
Rahul Suram : 9545769678
Ashutosh 8408887894
Mohan : 9833670836
Prachi : 97636 04219
088308 78213



A 1961
Madiwale Colony, Sadashiv Peth
Pune, Maharashtra 411030
India
https://www.facebook.com/ZenithTrekDiaries/

Trekking Warriors

Contact:
Kiran Gaurat  - 8655644548
PPrabhu Pawar - 8898802389
Facebook Pagehttps://www.facebook.com/trekking.warriors/
Number of treks done till now30
Date group was startedApril 23, 2017
Group Leaders Namekiran gaurat
Groups leaders contact no8655644648
https://www.facebook.com/trekking.warriors/

Travel Adventures

Call or message on:+91 7045187454
Email: traveladventures786@gmail.com
Mr Onkar Thakur
https://www.facebook.com/onkar.thakur.54
https://www.facebook.com/Traveladventures01/
https://www.facebook.com/Travel-Adventures-196784040990849/

Sahyadri Leopards

Santosh Zurange :
9422035384 for calling.
9545310860 whatsapp only.
Call : 9545310860
Whatsapp : 8329370047 santosh
8329370047 - Santosh Zurange
https://www.facebook.com/santosh.zurange Sahyadri Leopards, c / o Lokmanya Vachnalay, 230 Navi Peth, Pune.
Pune, Maharashtra 411030
https://www.facebook.com/sahyadrileopards/

Girivihang Trekkers

For registration, contact 👇
▪ Omkar Bhatkar 📞 9594792878
▪ Chaya Borlikar📞 8879113910

Rajeev Baravdia 📞 8655590096
Bipin More 📞 8425820808

 Sneha Gharat 📞 7715804179

▪ Srushti S. 📞 7977268066

 Prasad Mule:- 9819959892

▪ ⁨Sanket Shide:- 7506246156

Vipin More 📞 8425820808
 ⁨Chaayesh Zarkar  📞 8108073596, 9820466396


https://www.facebook.com/girivihang/

Safar Sahyadri Trekkers

Safar Sahyadri Trekkers

KIRAN PRAKASH BHALEKAR

Regards
Safar sahyadri Trekkers
Facebook.com/safarsahyadri
safarsahyadri@yahoo.com
https://www.instagram.com/safarsahyadri/
https://allevents.in/org/safar-sahyadri-trekkers/11547629

(Team Leader) Wp/Call/Sms/Fb
Kiran bhalekar - 9619333915
Tushar Shingare- 8976225394
Amar Gorule - 8779417367
https://www.facebook.com/safarsahyadri/

My Mera India

Call : +91 77189 80081 | +91 77189 80082
Whatsapp: +91 77189 80081
Email: trek@mymeraindia.com
Information: info@mymeraindia.com

https://www.facebook.com/My-Mera-India-607209006009909/

Durgveer pratisthan दुर्गवीर

सहभाग आणि अधिक माहितीसाठी संपर्क :-
9619091731 , 8655823748

For confirmation do contact on:
9619091731
80975 19700
98334 58151
Gitanjali R Lokegaonkar
https://www.facebook.com/events/419114495482389/
website : www.durgveer.com
Facebook : www.facebook.com/Durgaveer.warasGadDurganch
Twitter : @Durgveerpratisthan
Instagram : Instagram.com/durgveer
Email : Durgveer.com@gmail.com
Gitanjali R Lokegaonkar


संपर्क “दूर्गवीर प्रतिष्ठान” नोंदणी क्रमाक: जि.बी.बी एस.डी.१६१३/२०१० धोभी घाट, वाकोला ब्रिज, सांताक्रुज (पू) मुंबई ४०००५५. ईमेल: durgveer.com@gmail.com santoshhasurkar@yahoo.com,

दुर्गवीर प्रतिष्ठान बँक खात्याची सपुंर्ण माहिती
Account Name :- Durgveer Pratishthan Bank Name :- Bank of Baroda Account No :- 04060100032343 IFSC Code :- BARB0CHANDA * (Fifth character is zero) Account Saving :- Saving Branch Name :- Chandavarkar Road, Matunga, Mumbai.

दूरध्वनी
संतोष हासूरकर :- ९८३३४५८१५१ – (मुंबई) अजित राणे :- ९८२०९४०६३६ – (मुंबई) नितीन पाटोळे :- ८६५५८२३७४८ – (मुंबई) सचिन जगताप :- ९८९०६६२८८५ – (…

TrekOmaniacs

for details / registration Whatapp - 9029670553
8097384784/7977519229
9029352482

For registration contact
Anand 7977519229 / 8097384784
Suhas 9029670553
Tejas 9029352482

*Facebook Link-* https://www.facebook.com/team.trekomaniacs

our Facebook page- https://www.facebook.com/trekomaniacs/

*Instagram Link*-
https://www.instagram.com/trek_o_maniacs/

Mumbai Trekizens

Sagar Shinde - 9702332748


Address:
Mumbai Trekizens, Kamothe, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, 410209.

Email: Mumbaitrekizens@Gmail.Com

Call: 9702332748 / 9664548089

SAGAR SHINDE
Co-Founder | Leader | Marketing Division

AMRUTA SHINDE
Co-Founder and Ladies Coordinator
https://www.mumbaitrekizens.com/about-us
Amruta Rajendra Chavande.
Page created - November 16, 2014
Mumbai Trekizens Was Found On 8 March 2015 https://www.facebook.com/trekizens/
https://mumbaitrekizens.com

Our Backbone
 Mayur Patre
Mayur Patre
Leader and Trekking Division
 Pratik Kanawade
Pratik Kanawade
Trekking and Camping Division
 Ankit Kitavat
Ankit Kitavat
Trekking and Camping Division
 Akshay Gaikar
Akshay Gaikar
Trekking and Camping Division
 Sagar Nage
Sagar Nage
Leader and Trekking Division
 Abhijeet Dapake
Abhijeet Dapake
Leader and Travel Consultant
 Akhilesh Dapake
Akhilesh Dapake
Leader and Marketing Division
 Rukhsar Kelshikar
Rukhsar Kelshikar
Leader and Backpack Trip Division
 Pawan Chavan
Pawan Chavan

Foliage Outdoors

Foliage Outdoors, an organisation working in the field of Eco-tourism is a recognized name in the domain of 'Wildlife, Adventure and Trekking Holidays'. In the past eighteen years, Foliage Outdoors has emerged as the only avenue, offering seekers a diverse mix of Wildlife, Adventure, Trekking and Nature holidays. We have been conducting trips to international destinations, right from Arctic to Antarctica; encompassing African Safaris to Kenya, Tanzania, Botswana, Zimbabwe, Namibia and South Africa; Birding Tours to Bhutan, and Treks to Everest and Annapurna Base Camp in Nepal.
RAHUL RAO
+919850555438

rrao@foliageoutdoors.com

http://www.foliageoutdoors.com
Anupam Tamboli 7720012720
Kothrud Office
103, Mahadkar Chambers, Karve Road, Near Kothrud McDonald's, Kothrud, Pune 411038, India MON-SAT from 10AM-07PM
020 66447777 , +919689664477

MON-SAT from 10AM-07PM
Aundh Office
Plot Number: A-1 (AB) Second Floor, Abhimanshree Society, Abv. Hotel Abhiman, Opp. St Joseph's School…

Nisarg

Contact Us:
Tushar Singh: 87677 66475(Whatsapp)
Hrushikesh Patil: 80822 73593
Chetan Baviskar: 98607 50894 (Whatsapp) / 91371 31988 (Mobile)
Email: official.nisarg@gmail.com
Instagram: team_nisarg

We have already given you the names....
8767766475 is tushar singh
https://www.facebook.com/tushar.singh.1048
9137131988 is chetan Baviskar
https://www.facebook.com/cbaviskar
Page created - May 6, 2018

https://www.facebook.com/team.nisarg/

Sahyadri Mountaineering Organisation, Junnar (Pune)

गणेश बाळासाहेब काेरे
9881098188
ganesh.kore@gmail.com
twitter - @GBKore, @SahyadriJunnar
Video - Kaustubh Rakshe - 8407988260


Ganesh Balasaheb Kare
9881098188
ganesh.kore@gmail.com
twitter - @GBKore, @SahyadriJunnar
Video - Kaustubh Rakshe - 8407988260

https://www.facebook.com/SahyadriMountaineeringOrganisationJunnarPune/?ref=py_c

Hungry Trekkers Foundation

Date group was startedJanuary 26, 2015
Group Leaders NameAashu Kapdoskar
Groups leaders contact no9870083344
https://www.facebook.com/Aashukapdoskar
http://hungrytrekkers.com/contact-us-2/#
Rasika : 8779987897
Aashu kapdoskar : 9870083344
Akshay Baraf : 9552337575
Vishal Lad : 8169831756

To confirm your seat contact to:
📞Aashu - 09870083344
📞Akshay - 09552337575
📞Prashant - 8097880293
📞Nilesh - 9619512612
📞Rasika - 8779987897

📞Aashu - 09870083344
📞Akshay - 09552337575
📞Prashant - 8097880293
📞Nilesh - 9619512612

For more details and registration please contact on the Nos, given below:
📞Aashu - 09870083344  Aashu Kapdoskar
📞Kunal - 09920269210
📞Akshay - 09552337575
📞Prashant - 09619026102
📞Vishal - 08169831756

Hungry Trekkers Tours and Travel
Dombivli (East)

Akshay Baraf
Akshay Ghorpade
Page created - February 7, 2016
https://www.facebook.com/Hungry-Trekkers-Foundation-224388987901195/
http://hungrytrekkers.com/contact-us-2/#

THE 3 WHEELER RIDE

) Your group name :-  THE 3 WHEELER RIDE
b) Your group Facebook page  :- https://www.facebook.com/The3WheelerRides

For registration :
Jigar Lalai - 9594777735 or Email: vrt3wr@gmail.com

c) Link to Facebook event which has full details :-

d) Your group website(optional) :- www.the3wheelerride.com



h) Name of trek leaders :- JIGAR LALAI

i) Qualifications of trek leaders :-  done more than 10 Himalayan treks

(number of treks done till now,any trekking qualification NIM,HMI etc)

j)Names of founders (if different from trek leaders) :- JIGAR LALAI

k)Address of main group office (optional for very small groups)
1st FLOOR , OFFICE No 4/5 ,
C-WING , OM GAJANAN Apartments,
J.N Road , MULUND WEST .
TEL: 9222277735/9594777735
Email id: vrt3wr@gmail.com /
info@the3wheelerride.com
http://www.the3wheelerride.com/contact.html

Think travel adventure and everything that comes in it. Our aim is to provide best experience to youthful travelers looking for a zealous adventure excursion in best offered pric…

Nisarg Premi निसर्ग प्रेमी pune

Nisarg Premi निसर्ग प्रेमी
90, Shitole States, Flat No 1, Opposite Gadgil School, Shaniwar Peth, Pune.
Pune, Maharashtra 411030

079729 36635
077440 63307
084218 39550
490, Shitole Estate, Flat No 1, Opposite Gadgil School
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
Pune, Maharashtra 411050
India
https://nisargpremi.business.site

*For Registration & more details:*
📞 Sameer 7744063307
📞 Adv. Firoj Sir 9890670717
📞 Abhishek 8605508292
📞 Pravin 8421839550
📞 Rahul 9890691072
📞 Uttam 9657181570
📞 Ganesh 9890329879
📞 Deepika 8975366331
📞 Tejal 9595723238
📞 Sonali 7387678499
📞 Harshala 9028064900

https://www.facebook.com/nisargpremie/


Nisarg Premi that is Nature Lovers, a  group formed specially for nature lovers and people who are passionate to explore the nature, to visit new places, historical places and who loves nature very much same like us. Started in 2015 by two founders and now we proud to have our team of five very talented and legendary people in their work-life. Let’s have a glance on our…

Giriveer Rangers

Kaustubh Patil 7030087807
https://www.facebook.com/Giriveer-Rangers-357689691430171/

The Camping ZONE
Kaustubh Patil 7030087807
Abhijeet Pawar 9890130947
Devendra Parab 9819296990
https://www.facebook.com/thecampingzone/

DurgMitra Dombivali

You can also make payment through Tez App. (8108277444)

Note : Please note that your registration will not be considered confirmed until you call us or make an advanced payment.
Last date of Registration: 10th Aug 2018.

Pratik Patil 8108277444 (also available on whatsapp)
Digambar Patil ‭+91 70452 91944
Shradhha :7506827095
https://www.facebook.com/DurgMitra-Dombivali-234542843298721/

Jack & Hill Adventures

For further inquiries and assistance, feel free to get in touch with our team on 
Call on +91 9833376765 
or mail us at info@jackandhilladventures.com
Johann Daniels 9833376765

Jack & Hill Adventures

C22, Omkareswar Society, Near Saint Thomas Catholic Church, I C Colony, Navagaon, Dahisar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400103
https://jackandhilladventures.com/pages/contactus/
Page created - July 1, 2010

https://www.facebook.com/JackAndHillAdventures/

Trek Diaries Aurangabad

Opp. to MGM, N6, CIDCO
Aurangabad, Maharashtra 431003


Contact-

Raj Ghogare - 9922288231

Amit Sasane - 8888817886

Deepak Kolte - 8055557556

Ashwini Muley - 9588418425

Kalpesh Shinde - 7744938592

For further treks like our Facebook page*

http://www.facebook.com/trekdiariestrekkers



*Follow Us on Instagram*

http://www.instagram.com/trekdiaries_trekkers

Outdoors Redefined

Outdoors Redefined
Sagar Mahadeshwar
Call: 9892503550 / 8779885567 / 9892505557
Whatsapp: 9892503550
Email ID: outdoorsredefined[at]gmail[dot]com
Our Social Channels: Facebook Page: https://facebook.com/outdoorsredefined Facebook Group: https://facebook.com/groups/outdoorsredefined Twitter: https://twitter.com/outdoorsrdfined Instagram: https://instagram.com/outdoorsredefined YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTYPQK1TGxysyNKBiDn2Rhg Google+: https://plus.google.com/u/0/112458404656531994328 Website: http://www.outdoorsredefined.com
Thank you in advance for your help.
Regards,
Sagar
 Sagar Mahadeshwar: 9892503550 / 8779885567 / 9892505557
https://www.facebook.com/outdoorsredefined/

1. Our group name is 'Outdoors Redefined' - www.outdoorsredefined.com
2. I organise Treks for my non-commercial group 'Weekend Trekkers' along with my partners Salil Mahadik and Nagesh Bhakta. We have organised 54 Treks so far for the group and I have personally done 20 of them. You …